Privacy Policy

In accordance with the new statutory requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with effect from 1st April 2013. As our valuable customers, we are committed to handling your personal data in compliance with all applicable laws. We would never disclose your personal data to any third party.  Under the new regulatory regime, A.R. Medicom Inc. (Asia) Limited (“Medicom”) is required to obtain your consent for carrying out direct marketing activities.   Please note that the new requirement does not apply to personal data that Medicom has collected and used before 1st April 2013.

In order to keep you informed about Medicom new developments, we shall continue to use your personal data (including your name, email, postal address and telephone number) for direct marketing of products, services, newsletters etc.

If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing information, please email us at sales@medicomasia.com or fax at 2147 4665 with your full name, email address and phone number.

Thank you for your support!  We are continuously committed to providing you with high quality services and to make your privacy our highest priority.

A.R. Medicom Inc. (Asia) Limited

Our mission

The Medicom Group is a global healthcare company dedicated to enhancing, manufacturing, and distributing infection control, single-use, and preventive products for medical, dental, industrial, veterinary, and laboratory markets. We strive to provide distributors, professionals and their patients, the most trusted branded and private-label products at outstanding value. We bring entrepreneurial passion to everything we do in order to create remarkable customer experiences.